State v. Bracy
[…] was competent, and the recording is accurate and has not been altered; (4) that the statement was not made in response to questioning calculated to lead the child to make a particular statement or to act in a particular way; (5) that every voice on the recording is identified; (6) that the person conducting the interview of the child in the recording is present at the proceeding and available to testify or be cross-examined by either party; and (7) that the defendant or the attorney for the defendant is afforded an opportunity to view the recording before it is offered into evidence. Section 492.304.1

Bracy's argument would also require that we employ section 491.075 in a manner strictly prohibited by the legislature. Section 491.075.4 states that: "Nothing in [section 491.075] shall be construed to limit the admissibility of statements, admissions or confessions otherwise admissible by law." See State v. James , 605 S.W.3d 132, 135 (Mo. App. S.D. 2020). As 492.304 pertains to the admissibility of recorded forensic interviews, section 491.075 may not be used to restrict such admissibility as Bracy proposes.

Points IV and V are denied. Points VII and X