State v. Billings
[…] See Nellessen , 360 Wis. 2d 493, ¶25. In support of this argument, trial counsel states that the CI would be able to testify that cocaine was also present in the apartment and that, because the cocaine was not found on Billings’ person, the totality of the circumstances made it more or less likely that Billings exercised possession of cocaine two or three days later. However, in the words of WIS. STAT. § 905.10(3)(b), Billings did not explain how any information that the CI could provide established there is a reasonable probability "that [a CI] may be able to give testimony necessary to a fair determination of the issue of guilt or innocence." See id. at ¶21.

¶44 The Martinez affidavit shows that the CI told Martinez that he/she went to Billings’ apartment, gave Billings the controlled buy money that the police gave him/her, and Billings gave him/her cocaine.