State v. Belcher
[…] State v. Pappas, 754 S.W.2d 620, 623 (Tenn.Crim.App. 1987). Nor may this Court reweigh or reevaluate the evidence. Cabbage, 571 S.W.2d at 835. A jury verdict approved by the trial judge accredits the State's witnesses and resolves all conflicts in favor of the State. Grace, 493 S.W.2d at 476.

The indictment in the instant case alleges that the defendant committed "the offense of possession of burglary tools by knowingly possessing a screwdriver and a hammer with the intent to use it or allow it to be used to commit burglary . . . ." Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-14-701 provides that "[a] person who possesses any tool, machine or implement with intent to use the same, or allow the same to be used, to commit any burglary, commits a Class A misdemeanor." The evidence viewed in the light most favorable to the State established that the defendant forcibly entered the victims' residence/business by crawling through an opening directly over the back door. The opening was seven feet from the ground and covered by a board.