State v. Arshadnia
[…] Stat. (italics in original).

The Act reflects that all Schedule One substances have "a high potential for abuse and . . . no currently accepted medical use in treatment in the United States and in its use under medical supervision does not meet accepted safety standards." § 893.03(1), Fla. Stat.

In the third count, the State charged Arshadnia with trafficking in synthetic cannabinoids pursuant to sections 893.135(1)(m)2.c. and 893.03(1)(c)190., Florida Statutes. The first statute provides, in pertinent part:

(m)1. A person who knowingly sells, purchases, manufactures, delivers, or brings into this state, or who is knowingly in actual or constructive possession of, 280 grams or more of a:
a. Substance described in § 893.03(1)(c)30., 46.-50., 114.-142., 151.-156., 166.-173., or 176.-186. or a synthetic cannabinoid, as described in § 893.03(1)(c)190.; or
b. Mixture containing any substance described in subsubparagraph a.,
commits a felony of the first degree, which felony shall be known as "trafficking in synthetic cannabinoids," punishable as provided in § 775.082, § 775.083, or § 775.084.
2. If the quantity involved under subparagraph 1.:
....
c.