Solomon v. Louie
[…] There is no right to a jury trial on a petition to determine the validity of a trust. (Prob. Code, § 17006.) 6. Solomon's claims of anti-Semitism , prejudice , and extraordinary circumstances are unsupported

Solomon's claims of anti-Semitism and bias on the part of the trial court are meritless. His only citation to the record to support his contention is the trial court's description of Solomon's testimony as not credible. The court was entitled to disbelieve Solomon. (Roth, supra, 57 Cal.App.4th at pp. 549-550; see also Cal. Const., art. VI, § 10 [permitting court to "make any comment on the evidence and the testimony and credibility of any witness as in its opinion is necessary for the proper determination of the cause"].) Solomon's contention the trial court was biased because it denied Solomon's motions also " 'do[es] not establish a charge of judicial bias.' " (People v. Fuiava (2012) 53 Cal.4th 622, 732 [even erroneous rulings against a party do not establish bias].)