SOIL BUILDING SYSTEMS v. CMI TEREX CORPORATION
[…] Sales Agreement ¶¶ 1, 15. In other words, the Sales Agreement "presumes that all prior agreements relating to the transaction have been merged into it," and that it is the full expression of the agreement. See Smith, 794 S.W.2d at 827.

The Statute of Frauds requires that a "contract for the sale of goods for the price of $500 or more" must be in writing to be enforceable. TEX. BUS. COM. CODE ANN. § 2.201 (Vernon 1994). A contract that does not satisfy this writing requirement can still be enforceable "with respect to goods for which payment has been made and accepted or which have been received and accepted." Id. § (c)(3). The Biogrind 500 arrived at Soil's place of business on December 19, 2001, and "[a]fter the completion of the test on December 21, 2001," Fred Ablon informed Andy Pujats that they had a deal.