Skudnov v. Housing Authority of Bowling Green
[…] Selden., 785 F.2d at 160. Skudnov has asserted that "[h]e was evicted from his property for discriminatory reasons, and the property remained open." However, Skudnov has not provided any evidence demonstrating that a discriminatory purpose was a motivating factor in his rejection, a necessary element of the claim. See Smith Lee Assocs. v. City of Taylor, 102 F.3d 781, 790 (6th Cir. 1996).

Therefore, this Court finds that Skudnov's claim under the FHA fails as a matter of law.

III. KENTUCKY CIVIL RIGHTS ACT

KRS 344.120 provides that: "[I]t is an unlawful practice for a person to deny an individual the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of a place of public accommodation, resort, or amusement, as defined in KRS 344.130, on the ground of disability, race, color, religion, or national origin." KRS 344.360 provides:

It is an unlawful housing practice for a real estate operator, or for a real estate broker, real estate salesman, or any person employed by or acting on behalf of any of these: