Skudnov v. Housing Authority of Bowling Green
[…] See Smith Lee Assocs. v. City of Taylor, 102 F.3d 781, 790 (6th Cir. 1996).

Therefore, this Court finds that Skudnov's claim under the FHA fails as a matter of law.

III. KENTUCKY CIVIL RIGHTS ACT

KRS 344.120 provides that: "[I]t is an unlawful practice for a person to deny an individual the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of a place of public accommodation, resort, or amusement, as defined in KRS 344.130, on the ground of disability, race, color, religion, or national origin." KRS 344.360 provides:

It is an unlawful housing practice for a real estate operator, or for a real estate broker, real estate salesman, or any person employed by or acting on behalf of any of these:
(1) To refuse to sell, exchange, rent, or lease, or otherwise deny to or withhold, real property from any person because of race, color, religion, familial status, disability, or national origin;
(2) To discriminate against any person because of race, color, religion, sex, familial status, disability, or national origin in the terms, conditions, or privileges of the sale, exchange, rental, or lease of real property or in the furnishing of facilities or services in connection therewith;
(4) To refuse to negotiate for the sale, rental, or lease of real property to any person because of race, color, religion, sex, familial status, disability or national origin;
(8) To otherwise deny to or withhold real property from any person because of his race, color, religion, sex, familial status, disability, or national origin;
(9) To discriminate in the sale or rental, or to otherwise make unavailable or deny, a housing accommodation to any buyer or renter because of a disability of:
(a) That buyer or renter
(b) A person residing in or intending to reside in that housing accommodation after it is so sold, rented, or made available; or
(c) Any person associated with that buyer or renter
(11) For purposes of this section, discrimination includes:
(b) A refusal to make reasonable accommodations in rules, policies, practices, or services, when the accommodations may be necessary to afford the person equal opportunity to use and enjoy a housing accommodation

Skudnov claims that HABG discriminated against him based on his disability and his national origin when it denied him the rental of real property in violation of KRS 344.120 and KRS 344.360(1), (2), (4), (8), and (9).