Simmons v. Gillespie
[…] Doyle, 494 F.Supp.2d 1019, 1023 (W.D. Wis. 2007) (plaintiff forfeited state claims by failing to respond to defendants' arguments to dismiss those claims).

The Court need not address Defendant's statute of limitations argument.

However, this conclusion does not dispose of the state claims to the extent Plaintiff seeks injunctive relief. 745 ILCS 10/2-101 ("Nothing in this Act affects the right to obtain relief other than damages against a local public entity or public employee."); PACE, Suburban Bus Div. of Regional Transp. Authority v. Regional Transp. Authority, 346 Ill.App.3d 125, 143 (2d Dist. 2003) ("It is well settled that the Tort Immunity Act applies only to tort actions seeking damages and not to actions seeking injunctive relief.").