Shecona W. v. Kijakazi
[…] Latonya W. v. Kijakazi, Civil No. SAG-20-1413, 2021 WL 4170428, at *4 (D. Md. Sept. 14, 2021). This “undermine[s] [the ALJ's] implication that Plaintiff is capable of working so long as she takes her medications.” Id.

An ALJ should carefully consider other information about a claimant's condition, such as whether medication is effective at managing a claimant's symptoms. See Latonya W., 2021 WL 4170428, at * 3 (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.929(c)(3)). “It is also true that a claimant's lack of compliance with medication can be an acceptable basis for finding a claimant not disabled.” Id. (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.930(b) (“[i]f you do not follow the prescribed treatment without good reason, we will not find you disabled”); Dunn v.