Shapiro v. Think Fin., Inc.
[…] Id. (internal citations omitted).

Here, the record reflects that there are many genuine issues of material facts surrounding Rees' level of involvement in the scheme and whether Rees himself was personally involved in the racketeering acts. Thus, at this stage, we deny Plaintiff's Motion for Partial Summary Judgment and Defendant Rees' Motion for Summary Judgment on Count Two.

Count Three - COA 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 911(b)(4)

Against Defendants Rees and NCA

Under Section 911(b)(4) of the COA, "it shall be unlawful for any person to conspire to violate any of the provisions of paragraphs (1), (2) or (3) of this subsection." § 911(b)(4). RICO's analogous section, Section 1962(d), provides that "[i]t shall be unlawful for any person to conspire to violate any of the provisions of subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section. 18 U.S.C. § 1962.