Shamonsky v. Commissioner of Social Security
[…] See Coy, 2009 WL 2043491, *14 ("The failure to mention the scores specifically does not constitute reversible error. The Court declines plaintiff's invitation to remand solely so the ALJ can insert the GAF scores into his decision.").

Plaintiff's final argument that the ALJ's credibility determination was unsupported fails for two reasons. First, the ALJ's consideration of the Mayview records from June — September of 2005 was not improper. As was pointed out by Defendant, 20 C.F.R. § 416.912 contradicts Plaintiff's assertion of error, and states in relevant part:

(d) Our responsibility. Before we make a determination that you are not disabled, we will develop your complete medical history for at least the 12 months preceding the month in which you file your application unless there is a reason to believe that development of an earlier period is necessary or unless you say that your disability began less than 12 months before you filed your application. We will make every reasonable effort to help you get medical reports from your own medical sources when you give us permission to request the reports.
20 C.F.R. § 416.912(d). The regulation provides that evidence preceding the date of filing by at least twelve months be compiled. Id.