Sexton v. Am. Golf Corp.
[…] Garcia v. JonJon Deli Grocery Corp., No. 13-CV-8835 (AT), 2015 WL 4940107, at *5 (S.D.N.Y. Aug. 11, 2015). An employer must:

furnish each employee with a statement with every payment of wages, listing the following: the dates of work covered by that payment of wages; name of employee; name of employer; address and phone number of employer; rate or rates of pay and basis thereof, whether paid by the hour, shift, day, week, salary, piece, commission, or other; gross wages; deductions; allowances, if any, claimed as part of the minimum wage; and net wages.
NYLL § 195(3). Additionally, "[f]or all employees who are not exempt from overtime compensation . . . the statement shall include the regular hourly rate or rates of pay; the overtime rate or rates of pay; the number of regular hours worked, and the number of overtime hours worked." Id.

Sexton has failed to establish that defendants violated the New York Wage Theft Prevention Act.