Scott v. Sec'y, Dep't of Corr.
[…] Jackson v. State, 419 So. 2d 394 (Fla. 4th DCA 1982). In other words, a motion for judgment of acquittal should not be granted "unless there is no view of the evidence which the jury might take favorable to the opposite party that can be sustained under the law. In moving for judgment of acquittal, [the moving party] admit[s] the facts in evidence as well as every conclusion favorable to the state that the jury might fairly and reasonably infer from the evidence." Taylor v. State, 583 So. 2d 323, 328 (Fla.1991); Lynch v. State, 293 So. 2d 44, 45 (Fla. 1974).

...

Section 893.135(1)(b)1, Florida Statutes, states: "Any person who knowingly sells, purchases, manufactures, delivers, or brings into this state, or who is knowingly in actual or constructive possession of 28 grams or more of cocaine . . . commits a felony , which felony shall be known as trafficking in cocaine, . . .". Further, "Any person who agrees, conspires, combines, or confederates with another person to commit any act prohibited by subsection (1) commits a felony of the first degree and is punishable as if he or she has actually committed such prohibited act." § 893.135(5), Fla. Stat.