Schreiner v. City of Louisville, Colo., Louisville, Co.
[…] Dempsey, 869 F.2d 543, 545 (10th Cir. 1989) ("Because plaintiff failed to allege specific facts showing agreement and concerted action among defendants, the district court properly dismissed the conspiracy claim with prejudice."). F. State Law Claims

To the extent that Mr. Schreiner alleges state law civil claims against government entities and employees, the Colorado Governmental Immunity Act ("CGIA"), Colo. Rev. Stat. §§ 24-10-101 et seq., bars any claim against a public entity or a public employee for injuries that lie in tort or could lie in tort, except in certain limited circumstances. Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24-10-105. See also Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24-10-106(1) ("A public entity shall be immune from liability in all claims for injury which lie in tort or could lie in tort regardless of whether that may be the type of action or the form of relief chosen by the claimant except as provided otherwise in this section"). Mr.