Santana v. Bell
[…] T 531-34. Thereafter, the prosecutor asked County Court to impose the maximum sentence of fifteen years' incarceration. T 535-37.

Petitioner stipulated to his status as a Second Child Sexual Assault Felony Offender as defined by P.L. § 70.07. T 539-41. Petitioner also made a statement, wherein he “apologize[d] to the Court, [and Petitioner's] family and friends[.]” T 541-43. Defense counsel made a statement during which he emphasized Petitioner's low risk for recidivism. T 544-45. Petitioner spoke again and asked County Court to have mercy for his family. T 545-46.

See also P.L. § 70.07(2) (“A ‘sexual assault against a child' means a felony offense . . . (a) the essential elements of which include the commission or attempted commission of sexual conduct . . . (b) committed or attempted to be committed against a child less than fifteen years old.”); SR 45, Predicate Felony Conviction Statement.