Salomone v. U.S.
[…] This ancient doctrine — sovereign immunity — stands as a bar.") and United States v. Timmons, 672 F.2d 1373, 1380 (11th Cir. 1982) ("It is well established . . . that the United States has not waived its immunity to suit under" the civil rights statutes or the Fifth Amendment.)

Neither is there any support for plaintiff's argument that the Government waived immunity for Appropriations Clause claims by enacting the Tucker Act, 28 U.S.C. § 1491. The Tucker Act provides that:

The United States Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction to render judgment upon any claim against the United States founded either upon the Constitution, or any Act of Congress or any regulation of an executive department, or upon any express or implied contract with the United States, or for liquidated or unliquidated damages in cases not sounding in tort.
28 U.S.C. § 1491(a)(1). That language does not create a substantive cause of action. Greenlee County v. United States, 487 F.3d 871, 875 (Fed. Cir. 2007).