Roundtree v. Samuels
[…] Although guards have discretion to make some accommodation in the testing process, they do not always do so. Consequently, Plaintiff seeks injunctive relief that would mandate an accommodation.

The second amended complaint rests solely upon the Rehabilitation Act, 29 U.S.C. § 701, et seq. Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act prohibits recipients of federal funding from discriminating against individuals solely because of the person's disability. See 29 U.S.C. § 794(a).

Section 794(a) refers to discrimination in any "program or activity," which is defined as including "all of the operations of . . . a department, agency, special purpose district, or other instrumentality of a State or of a local government." 29 U.S.C.A. § 794(b)(1)(A).

Courts "are supposed to analyze a litigant's claims and not just legal theories that he propounds," particularly when a litigant is proceeding pro se. See Norfleet v. Walker, 684 F.3d 688, 690 (7th Cir. 2012) (citations omitted).