Ross v. James
[…] This, among other information set out in the affidavits, could lead a reasonable officer to believe that Ross was engaged in a conspiracy to restrain free and open competition in violation of Ga. Code Ann. § 16-10-22(b). See, e.g., State v. Robins, 674 S.E.2d 615, 616 (Ga.Ct.App. 2009) (recounting that defendant was indicted for violating Ga. Code Ann. § 16-10-22 because he shared competitors' bid information with companies in which he had an interest or were owned by friends and relatives); see also Ga. Code Ann. § 16-10-22(b) (the bid rigging offense is "complete when the contract, combination, or conspiracy is effected and an overt act in furtherance thereof has been committed.").