Romero v. Saul
[…] As the Court has repeatedly stated, the pertinent regulation does not permit an ALJ to rely on "[i]solated jobs that exist only in very limited numbers in relatively few locations outside of the region where [a claimant] live[s.]" See 20 C.F.R. § 416.966(b) ("Isolated jobs that exist only in very limited numbers in relatively few locations outside of the region where you live are not considered work which exists in the national economy."). Thus, an ALJ must evaluate each case on its individual merits to determine whether work exists in significant numbers in the national economy as applied to a given claimant's factual circumstances.