Rodriguez v. Supersonic of Florida, Inc.
[…] Because Mr. Gonzalez's conduct constitutes a complete disregard of a court order, Plaintiffs ask that the court divest him of all stock in Supersonic and transfer it to Plaintiffs, alongside any corporate or financial records.

Mr. Gonzalez is the President and sole shareholder of Supersonic.

Under Florida law, stock is included as one of several items that are subject to levy and sale under a writ of execution. See Fla. Stat. § 56.061 ("Lands and tenements, goods and chattels, equities of redemption in real and personal property, and stock in corporations, shall be subject to levy and sale under execution."). Florida law also provides a creditor with aid in reaching a security if it cannot be obtained by other legal processes - that is, by seizure of the certificates: