Rodriguez v. Ercole
[…] SO ORDERED.


Summaries of

Rodriguez v. Ercole

United States District Court, S.D. New York
Oct 24, 2008
08 Civ. 2074 (CM) (KNF) (S.D.N.Y. Oct. 24, 2008)
Case details for

Rodriguez v. Ercole

Case Details

Full title:ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ, Petitioner, v. ROBERT ERCOLE, Respondent

Court:United States District Court, S.D. New York

Date published: Oct 24, 2008

Citations

08 Civ. 2074 (CM) (KNF) (S.D.N.Y. Oct. 24, 2008)

Citing Cases

Washington v. Tynon

See N.Y. CPL § 460.10(4)(a) ("Within thirty days after service upon the defendant of a copy of the order…

Santos v. Rock

The Second Circuit rule in Pesina should be explicitly reconsidered." (citations omitted)); see, e.g., Edmee…