Robinson v. Elwell
[…] The statute further provides that “[a]n individual whose certificate is revoked by the Administrator under subsection (b) of this section may appeal the revocation order to the [NTSB].” Id. § 44710(d)(1). Finally, “[a]n individual substantially affected by an order of the [NTSB] . . . may obtain judicial review of the order under section 46110 of this title.” Id. § 44710(d)(3). Section 46110, in turn, provides that:

[A] person disclosing a substantial interest in an order issued by the Secretary of Transportation . . . or the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration . . . may apply for review of the order by filing a petition for review in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit or in the court of appeals of the
United States for the circuit in which the person resides or has its principal place of business. The petition must be filed not later than 60 days after the order is issued. The court may allow the petition to be filed after the 60th day only if there are reasonable grounds for not filing by the 60th day.
49 U.S.C. § 46110(a). Upon transmittal to the FAA of a copy of the petition for review filed in the court of appeals, “the court has exclusive jurisdiction to affirm, amend, modify, or set aside any part of the order.” Id. § 46110(c).

Here, by the express terms of the applicable statutes, this Court has no jurisdiction to hear plaintiff's challenges to the FAA's revocation order, or to the NTSB's decision upholding that order. See Fleming v.