Robbins v. Delafield (In re Williams)
[…] After completion of the audit and determining the proper amounts that should be in (and or replenished into) the Virginia IOLTA account, the IOLTA account was properly replenished. This process was completed in October 2016. . . ." UST Ex. 2, p. 4.

As to the Williamses, the UST contends that a "debt relief agency" is required to give an assisted person an executed written contract within 5 business days of first offering bankruptcy assistance to the assisted person. 11 U.S.C. § 528(a)(1). The written contract is required to explain "clearly and conspicuously - (A) the services such agency will provide to such assisted person; and (B) the fees or charges for such services, and the terms of payment." Id. The debt relief agency is also required to give the assisted person a "copy of the fully executed and completed contract." 11 U.S.C. § 528(a)(2).