Rivlin v. Biomet
[…] (Id.) See 14 C.F.R. § 91.103 (“Each pilot in command shall, before beginning a flight, become familiar with all available information concerning that flight. This information must include . . . [f]or a flight under IFR or a flight not in the vicinity of an airport, weather reports and forecasts ....”); id. § 91.519(a)(2) (requiring that the pilot in command orally brief each passenger on “when, where, and under what conditions it is necessary to have his or her safety belt . . . fastened about him or her”); id. § 91.13(a) (“No person may operate an aircraft in a careless or reckless