Rivera v. United States
[…] __________

United States District Judge


Summaries of

Rivera v. United States

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA
May 8, 2014
CIVIL ACTION NO. 3:CV-12-1736 (M.D. Pa. May. 8, 2014)
Case details for

Rivera v. United States

Case Details

Full title:ADOLPHO RIVERA, Petitioner v. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, Respondents

Court:UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA

Date published: May 8, 2014

Citations

CIVIL ACTION NO. 3:CV-12-1736 (M.D. Pa. May. 8, 2014)

Citing Cases

Robinson v. Shartle

See 28 C.F.R. § 2.52(c) (". . . if a parolee has been convicted of a new offense committed subsequent to his…