Riensche v. Cingular Wireless LLC
[…] (emphasis added)); RCW 19.110.170 ("Any violation of this chapter is declared to be an unfair act or practice or unfair method of competition in the conduct of trade or commerce for the purpose of application of the Consumer Protection Act. . . ."); RCW 18.28.185 ("A violation of this chapter constitutes an unfair or deceptive act or practice in the conduct of trade or commerce under chapter 19.86 RCW."); RCW 18.39.350 ("Any such violation [of this chapter] constitutes an unfair practice under chapter 19.86 RCW and this chapter. . . ."); RCW 58.19.270 ("A violation of this chapter constitutes an unfair or deceptive act or practice or unfair method of competition in the conduct of trade or commerce for the purpose of the attorney general bringing an action in the name of the state under the consumer protection act, pursuant to RCW 19.86.080." (emphasis added)); RCW 63.10.050 ("A violation of this chapter is an unfair or deceptive act or practice in trade or commerce and an unfair method of competition for the purpose of applying the consumer protection act. . . ."); RCW 64.36.170 ("Any failure to comply with this chapter constitutes