Richardson v. Starks
[…] However, we do not have jurisdiction to consider this contention.

Sections 24-10-105 and 24-10-118, C.R.S. 2000, set forth a public employee's immunity with respect to actions for injuries caused by that employee's acts or omissions.

Section 24-10-105 provides that "no public employee shall be liable for injuries arising out of an act or omission occurring during the performance of his duties and within the scope of his employment, unless such act or omission was willful and wanton, except as provided in this article."

Section 24-10-118(2)(a), C.R.S. 2000, in turn provides that:

A public employee shall be immune from liability in any claim for injury . . . which lies in tort or could lie in tort . . . which arises out of an act or omission of such employee occurring during the performance of his duties and within the scope of his employment unless the act or omission causing such injury was willful and wanton; except that no such immunity may be asserted in an action for injuries resulting from the circumstances specified in section 24-10-106(1).

In City of Lakewood v.