Richardson v. Saul
[…] Each claim asserts that the defendants "acted outside of their statutory authority or with actions constitutionally void," however, the prayer for relief requests that "Defendant Andrew (SSA), via his agents, Alice, Tamarra, and Jason, be assessed actual damages for all medical visits' costs resulting from their intentional infliction of emotional distress, pursuant to Count 2." Doc. #18 at 15-19.

Even assuming these claims may be construed as claims against the United States, the FTCA requires a plaintiff to exhaust certain administrative remedies before filing suit. See 28 U.S.C. § 2675(a) ("An action shall not be instituted [pursuant to § 1346] unless the claimant shall have first presented the claim to the appropriate Federal agency and his claim shall have been finally denied by the agency in writing ...."); see Gregory v. Mitchell, 634 F.2d 199, 203-04 (5th Cir. 1981) ("The requirement of exhaustion of administrative review is a jurisdictional requisite to the filing of an action under the FTCA.").