Richard B. v. Saul
[…] Tr. 634, 693-96. The ALJ determined that, based on Plaintiff's testimony, he worked above SGA-levels for more than one year. Tr. 634. Substantial evidence supports the ALJ's conclusion that Plaintiff's work between November 2015 and January 2017 constituted substantial gainful activity.

2. Trial Work Period

Plaintiff asserts that even if his work activity constituted SGA, it was done under a trial work period. ECF No. 14 at 4 (citing 20 C.F.R. § 404.1592(a)). An individual who is entitled to disability insurance benefits is entitled to a trial work period. 20 C.F.R. § 404.1592(d). "The trial work period is a period during which [a claimant] may test [their] ability to work and still be considered disabled." 20 C.F.R. § 404.1592(a). The trial work period may last up to nine months. Id. The Commissioner may not consider work performed during the trial work period in determining whether disability has ended. Id.