R.I. Grows LLC v. Booth
[…] Order 1-2; see § 45-24-31 ("[T]he words and phrases defined in this section are controlling in all local ordinances created under this chapter[.]"); § 45-24-31(63) ("Structure. A combination of materials to form a construction for use, occupancy, or ornamentation, whether installed on, above, or below the surface of land or water."). Having made that particular finding, the conclusion "'that the proposed construction conform[s] precisely to the terms of the pertinent provisions of the zoning ordinance'" was well within the legal authority of the Zoning Inspector.