RH Kids, LLC v. Ditech Fin.
[…] Id. When deciding a summary judgment motion, all evidence must be viewed in a light most favorable to the nonmoving party. Id. General allegations and eonclusory statements do not create genuine disputes of fact. Id. at 731, 121 P.3d at 1030-31.

On appeal, RH argues that, in spite of the Federal Foreclosure Bar, it took the subject property free and clear of Fannie Mae's interest because Fannie Mae failed to record its acquisition of the underlying loan.See NRS 111.325 (providing that "[e]very conveyance of real property within this State . . . which shall not be recorded . . . shall be void as against any subsequent purchaser, in good faith and for a valuable consideration, of the same real property . . . where his or her own conveyance shall be first duly recorded").