Reyes v. Manchester Gardens Condo.
[…] ECF No. 16-1 at 2; Md. Code Ann., Comm'l Law, §§ 14-202(8), (11); 15 U.S.C. § 1692e(5). Otherwise, the entirety of Reyes' MCDCA and FDCPA claims against L&B are dismissed.

With little clarification, Reyes insists a number of MCDCA's subsections are applicable. See ECF No. 16 ¶ 74. The Court has already addressed the plausibility of claims brought under subsections 8, 10, and 11. See Md. Code Ann., Comm'l Law §§ 14-202(8), (10)-(11). Further, no plausible claim has been alleged with respect to subsection 9. See id. § 14-202(9) (prohibiting a false or misleading "communication which simulates legal or judicial process or gives the appearance of being authorized, issued, or approved by a government, governmental agency, or lawyer when it is not"). Reyes also uses the same factual allegations to support her claims under 1692e and 1692f of the FDPCA, 15 U.S.C. §§ 1692e-f, without any discussion as to which "specific facts" support her 1692f claim.