REM OA Holdings, LLC v. N. Gold Holdings
[…] Restatement (Second) of Contracts § 178 (1981); see PHL Variable Ins. Co. v. Price Dawe 2006 Ins. Trust, 28 A.3d 1059, 1067 (Del. 2011) ("Under Delaware common law, contracts that offend public policy or harm the public are deemed void as opposed to voidable.") (emphasis in original).

See Walker v. City of Wilmington, 2014 WL 4407977, at *7-9 (Del. Ch. Sept. 5, 2014) (dismissing equitable claim for lack of subject matter jurisdiction where plaintiff failed to first exhaust adequate remedy at law through the designated administrative body).

22 C.F.R. §§ 127-28 (ITAR); 31 C.F.R. § 800 (CFIUS); 50 U.S.C. § 4565(e)(2) (providing that "[a] civil action challenging an action or finding [by the administrative agency administering CFIUS] may be brought only in the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit"); see also Aizupitis v. Atkins, 2009 WL 3589530, at *6 (Del. Ch. Oct. 28, 2009); 10 Del. C. § 342.

E. Whether SIFT's Admittance as a Member Complied with the LLC Agreement

Finally, Northern Gold argues that SIFT Fixed's membership is "null" and "void" under the LLC Agreement.