Raspanti v. United States Dept. of the Army
[…] The regulations governing remedies and relief at the agency level provide that awards of attorney's fees and costs may be made to a prevailing complainant under the Rehabilitation Act for the fees and costs incurred at that level. "In a decision or final action, the agency, administrative judge, or Commission may award the applicant or employeereasonable attorney' s fees (including expert witness fees) and other costs incurred in processing the complaint." 29 C.F.R. § 1614.501(e)(l). "A finding of discrimination raises a presumption of entitlement to attorney's fees," which, along with any award of costs, "shall be paid by the agency." Id. § 1614.501(e)(1)(i), (ii).