Ramos v. Colvin
[…] An impairment or combination of impairments is "not severe" if the evidence established only a slight abnormality that had "no more than a minimal effect on an individual's ability to work." Webb, 433 F.3d at 686 (citation omitted).

Plaintiff failed to meet his burden to present evidence of medical signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings establishing that his alleged depression constituted a medically determinable mental impairment. See § 404.1508 ("A physical or mental impairment must be established by medical evidence consisting of signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings, not only by your statement of symptoms.").