Rackley v. Firemen's Retirement System
[…] RSMo § 536.110.1. Although there is no statutory time limit for filing a request for review of an uncontested matter, the statute has been interpreted as requiring filing within "a reasonable time." State ex rel. Fortney v. Joiner, 797 S.W.2d 848, 851 (Mo.App., W.D. 1990).

RSMo § 536.110.1 states:

Proceedings for review [of an administrative decision] may be instituted by filing a petition in the circuit court of the county of proper venue within thirty days after the mailing or delivery of the notice of the agency's final decision.

RSMo § 536.150 states:

1. When any administrative officer or body existing under the constitution or by statute or by municipal charter or ordinance shall have rendered a decision which is not subject to administrative review, determining the legal rights, duties or privileges of any person, including the denial or revocation of a license, and there is no other provision for judicial inquiry into or review of such decision, such decision may be reviewed by suit for injunction, certiorari, mandamus, prohibition or other appropriate action, and in any such review proceeding the court may determine the facts relevant to the question whether such person at the time of such decision was subject to such legal duty, or had such right, or was entitled to such privilege, and may hear such evidence on such question as may be properly adduced, and the court may determine whether such decision, in view of the facts as they appear to the court, is unconstitutional, unlawful, unreasonable, arbitrary, or capricious or involves an abuse of discretion; and the court shall render judgment accordingly, and may order the