Quadir v. N.Y. State Dep't of Labor
[…] Honey, 200 F. Supp. 2d at 320-21.

Because no rational fact finder could conclude that Quadir suffered an adverse employment action, the Department is entitled to summary judgment on his discrimination claim.

C. Retaliation

Citing the same Department actions just discussed, Quadir also contends that the Department retaliated against him for asserting his rights under the Rehabilitation Act.

The ADA and Rehabilitation Act prohibit employer retaliation against employees who assert their rights under their terms. See 42 U.S.C. § 12203(a) ("No person shall discriminate against any individual because such individual . . . made a charge, testified, assisted, or participated in any manner in an investigation, proceeding, or hearing under this chapter").