Pullin v. Louisiana State Racing Com'n
[…] Any person aggrieved by such order of suspension as provided for herein shall have the right to contest such order and have the entire matter reviewed in a court of competent jurisdiction as provided in R.S. 4:154 and R.S. 49:951 et seq."

LSA-R.S. 4:143(4) provides: "Unless the context indicates otherwise, the following terms shall have the meaning ascribed to them below: * * * * * * "(4) 'Corrupt Practice' means anything which can reasonably be construed as unlawfully pre-arranging or attempting to unlawfully pre-arrange the order of finish of a race."