Puckett v. Davies
[…] (See ECF No. 3 at 24). This claim is addressed in section E below.

While Petitioner is correct that the judgment does not list his specific Kentucky convictions, it does state that his sentence "shall run concurrently." (See ECF No. 29-10 at 13). Thus, it is of no consequence that the judgment does not list the other convictions with which it is running concurrently. Petitioner's plea agreement indicates that his sentence shall begin to run immediately, rather than at the termination of any sentences he was currently serving. (See id. at 7); See also Tex. Cr. P. Art. 42.08 (explaining the difference between cumulative and concurrent sentences: "[i]n the discretion of the court, the judgment in the second and subsequent convictions may either be that the sentence imposed . . . shall begin when the judgment and the sentence imposed or suspended in the preceding conviction has ceased to operate [i.e., cumulative], or that the sentence imposed . . . shall run concurrently with the other case or cases, and sentence and execution shall be accordingly"). And his judgment demonstrates that his sentence commenced on May 30, 2017, the same date on which the sentence was imposed. (See ECF No. 29-10 at 13).