Prof'l Mgmt. Midwest, Inc. v. Lund Co.
[…] Dual agency requires the written informed consent of all parties to the real estate transaction. A designated broker is not considered to be a dual agent even though his or her affiliated licensees represent parties on both sides of the transaction so long as the designated broker exercises his or her powers to “appoint in writing those affiliated licensees who will be acting as limited agents of th[e] client to the exclusion of all other affiliated licensees.” Section 76–2427 explicitly provides that “[a] designated broker shall not be considered to be a dual agent solely because he or she makes an appointment under this section.”

§ 76–2411.

See id.

§ 76–2427.

A subagent is “a designated broker, together with his or her affiliated licensees, engaged by another designated broker to act as a limited agent for a client.”

§ 76–2415.