Prof'l Mgmt. Midwest, Inc. v. Lund Co.
[…] Once these three things were accomplished, the representation was fully performed and any fiduciary duties owed by Lund to PMMI ceased. Following our rules of statutory interpretation, we give the undefined terms in these provisions their plain, ordinary meaning.

See J.M. v. Hobbs, 281 Neb. 539, 797 N.W.2d 227 (2011).

Our case law does not define when a leasing transaction terminates. Under Neb.Rev.Stat. § 36–105 (Reissue 2008), it is clear that a lease contract for longer than 1 year becomes enforceable only once it is “signed by the party by whom the lease or sale is to be made.” But there is no corresponding statutory provision or proposition in case law defining when the leasing transaction, as opposed to the lease contract, is terminated.