Prime Mgmt. v. Arthur
[…] See Levine v. 418 Meadow Street Associates, LLC , 163 Conn. App. 701, 710, 137 A.3d 88 (2016) (defendants’ preliminary statement of issues established their intent to challenge denials of motion to set aside verdict and motion for remittitur, notwithstanding their failure to list those decisions on appeal form).

General Statutes § 47a-23 provides in relevant part: "(a) When the owner or lessor ... desires to obtain possession or occupancy of ... any apartment in any building ... and ... when a rental agreement or lease of such property, whether in writing or by parol, terminates for any of the [reasons enumerated, including lapse of time and nonpayment of rent] ... such owner or lessor ... shall give notice to each lessee or occupant to quit possession or occupancy of such ... apartment ... at least three days before the termination of the rental agreement or lease, if any, or before the time specified in the notice for the lessee or occupant to quit possession or occupancy. ...