Premier Behavioral Sols. of Fla., Inc. v. Magellan Complete Care
[…] Here, however, because Appellants elected the statutory dispute-resolution process rather than administrative litigation, they were not entitled to an evidentiary hearing under the Administrative Procedure Act, and none was held. Thus, there is no administrative hearing record in this or any similar cases. Section 120.68 does not provide any basis for us to reverse AHCA's orders.

Further, the only agency action before us is AHCA's entry of final orders, which is an act the statute expressly mandates without requiring or allowing AHCA to conduct any review or fact-finding. § 408.7057(4), Fla. Stat. ("Within 30 days after receipt of the recommendation of the resolution organization, the agency shall adopt the recommendation as a final order."). This is consistent with the private, voluntary procedure for resolving these disputes, which Appellants elected to follow.

Finally, AHCA had Maximus's invoices, and incorporated them into its final orders. The sole agency acts we review—entry of final orders—complied with the statute.