PMS 4583 LLC v. City of New Melle
[…] 2. Nothing in this section shall apply to contested cases reviewable pursuant to sections 536.100 to 536.140.

3. Nothing in this section shall be construed to impair any power to take summary action lawfully vested in any such administrative officer or body, or to limit the jurisdiction of any court or the scope of any remedy available in the absence of this section.

Section 536.150; see In re Wright, 397 S.W.3d 924, 927 (Mo. App. S.D. 2013) (quoting Section 536.150) (noting "[S]ection 536.150 by its terms is limited to ‘[w]hen any administrative officer or body ... shall have rendered a decision which is not subject to administrative review ... and there is no other provision for judicial inquiry into or review of such decision’ ") (omissions in original); State ex rel. Pub. Counsel v. Pub. Serv. Comm'n, 210 S.W.3d 344, 352 (Mo. App.