Pizzo v. State
[…] See Dewalt, 307 S.W.3d at 457.

As to appellant's arguments that the jury instructions improperly enlarged the indictment's venue allegations, the instruction to the jury was supported by the evidence and conforms with articles 13.17 and 13.19 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure for purposes of venue. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. arts. 13.17 ("In all cases mentioned in this Chapter, the indictment or information, or any pleading in the case, may allege that the offense was committed in the county where the prosecution is carried on."), 13.19 ("If an offense has been committed within the state and it cannot readily be determined within which county or counties the commission took place, trial may be held in the county in which the defendant resides, in the county in which he is apprehended, or in the county to which he is