Pittman v. State
[…] Id. Where there is conflicting evidence, we must consider the evidence in the light most favorable to the conviction. Id. We will affirm unless no reasonable finder of fact could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. Saintignon v. State, 118 N.E.3d 778, 790 (Ind.Ct.App. 2019), trans. denied. The evidence need not overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence; it is sufficient if an inference may be reasonably drawn from it to support the verdict. Drane, 867 N.E.2d at 147.

B. Robbery

[¶13] Indiana Code section 35-42-5-1(a) defines robbery, in relevant part, as "knowingly or intentionally tak[ing] property from another person or from the presence of another person . . . by using or threatening the use of force on any person[.]" The offense is a Level 2 felony if "it results in serious bodily injury to any person other than a defendant." Ind. Code § 35-42-5-1(a).

[¶14] Pittman does not argue that the group did not knowingly or intentionally take Grimsley's property or that there was no serious bodily injury.