Pierre v. AIDS Healthcare Found., Inc.
[…] This was a legitimate concern and I felt as though I were being brushed off.

That notwithstanding, Pierre has not presented any argument nor cited to any authority that would suggest Moe's use of other employees' Symphony credentials could in any way violate Section 465.015. Nor is the Court independently aware of any such authority. Accordingly, AHF is entitled to judgment as a matter of law on Pierre's FWA claim as it relates to section 465.015, Florida Statutes.

c. 21 C.F.R. § 1306.05.

Lastly, Pierre has not made a prima facie showing that AHF or Moe violated 21 C.F.R. § 1306.05. In her Response, Pierre narrows her reliance on Section 1306.05 to subsection (f), which provides as follows:

A prescription may be prepared by the secretary or agent for the signature of a practitioner, but the prescribing practitioner is responsible in case the prescription does not conform in all essential respects to the law and regulations. A corresponding liability rests upon the pharmacy, including a pharmacist employed by a central fill pharmacy, who fills a prescription not prepared in the form prescribed by DEA regulations.
21 C.F.R. § 1306.05(f). Pierre argues that Moe violated this subsection in two ways. First, Pierre claims that Moe "los[t] certain controlled substances and [did] not report[ ] them." (Resp. (DE [48]), at 14).