Physicians for Soc. Responsibility v. Hogan
[…] Tomlinson, The Maryland Administrative Procedure Act: Forty Years Old in 1997, 56 Md. L.Rev. at 199-200 (footnotes omitted).

The State Documents Law charges the Administrator of the Division with the responsibility for the publication and distribution of the Register and the Code of Maryland Regulations. S.G. § 7-204(b). Pursuant to S.G. § 7-210, the Division generally must publish an issue of the Register at least once every two weeks. Each issue of the Register shall contain documents that have been submitted to the Division before the closing date and hour of that issue. S.G. § 7-206(a)(2). Such documents include notices of adoption. S.G. § 7-206(a)(2)(ix) ("An issue of the Register shall contain: . . . (2) the text of each of the following documents that has been submitted to the Division before the closing date and hour . . . . (ix) each other document that is required to be published in the Register[.]").

Critical to the instant appeal, however, S.G. § 7-215 provides: