Phillips v. State
[…] Dunbar, 89 So.3d at 905 (quoting Fogel, 829 F.2d at 87). The facts of this case make it distinguishable from Ashley and its progeny, and like the defendant in Dunbar, Phillips had no expectation of finality in an invalid sentence. See id. at 906.

In the case before us, the corrected scoresheet reflects that the lowest permissible prison sentence is 249.3 months, or 20.775 years, for each felony count, which in count two is 5.775 years longer than the original, statutory maximum sentence of fifteen years. Based on the language of section 921.0024(2), Florida Statutes (2012), "[i]f the lowest permissible sentence under the code exceeds the statutory maximum sentence as provided in [section] 775.082[, Florida Statutes (2012)], the sentence required by the code must be imposed." "[T]he [lowest permissible sentence] is an individual minimum sentence where there are multiple convictions subject to sentencing on a single scoresheet." State v. Gabriel, 314 So.3d 1243, 1246 (Fla. 2021).