Phillips v. Colvin
[…] (Pl.'s MSJ (ECF No. 24) at 8.) The ALJ found, however, that "there is no evidence that an application for benefits was filed or received . . . in 1997," and that "there is no record of any application [by plaintiff] until almost ten years later, on August 16, 2006[.]" (Tr. at 14.) Plaintiff's briefing fails to put forth any evidence that would call into question the ALJ's finding. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.632 ("A statement filed with a hospital by you . . . indicating an intent to claim benefits will be considered a written statement filed with us . . . if . . . . [t]he statement is sent to us.").

Accordingly, the court finds that plaintiff is not entitled to relief with respect to this claim.

CONCLUSION

The court has found that plaintiff is not entitled to summary judgment in her favor with respect to any of her claims.