Phila. Parking Auth. v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review
[…] Board Decision, August 30, 2011, Findings of Fact (F.F.) Nos. 1-20 at 1-2; R.R. at 46a-47a.

Philadelphia Parking Authority Employee Manual, at 48; Reproduced Record (R.R.) at 12a.

Philadelphia Parking Authority Employee Manual, at 48; R.R. at 12a.

Philadelphia Parking Authority Employee Manual, at 48; R.R. at 12a.

75 Pa.C.S. § 1371(a) provides:

(a) General rule.—No person shall operate and no owner shall permit to be operated upon any highway a vehicle the registration of which has been suspended.

75 Pa.C.S. § 1575(a) provides:

(a) General rule.—No person shall authorize or knowingly permit a motor vehicle owned by him or under his control to be driven in violation of any of the provisions of this title.

The Board determined that Claimant did not commit willful misconduct:

Here, the possession of a valid driver's license was a prerequisite of the claimant's employment.